Fa Eap Bungalow

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering a location 10 minutes' drive from the large Long Beach, Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta gives access to various tourist spots in the area. Offering a private parking lot as well as Wi-Fi, this 7-room lodge is situated in Saladan, which is the central business district of the island containing numerous banks, restaurants, and shops.

    Guests will find the Phra Ae Beach 2.5 km from the villa, and the Moo 2 is 2.6 km away. Fa Eap Bungalow is a good starting point for Koh Lanta's sports attractions, including the Muay Thai at Klong Dao Stadium, which is 15 minutes away by car.

    A seating area and a dining area, along with garden views, are also included. This Koh Lanta property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are towels for guests' comfort.

    The kitchen amenities feature an electric kettle and a refrigerator, provided in a dining area. Serving Asian dishes, Sirianda Bungalow is located in the vicinity of Fa Eap Bungalow.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta

    A seating area and a dining area, along with garden views, are also included. This Koh Lanta property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Room photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo
    Double Room Terrace

    Size: 3 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta Exterior photo
    Mountain view
    Double Room Mountain View

    Size: 3 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Frequently asked questions

    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Fa Eap Bungalow?
      Guests staying at Fa Eap Bungalow can explore Lanta Animal Welfare (2.2 km), Lanta Muay Thai Academy (2.1 km), and Lanta (2.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fa Eap Bungalow Koh Lanta